All Faculty and Staff Directory


BCIS
CTE
Directory
Tyler Agner
Career & Technical Education
CTE Data Analyst / Business Instructor
Tyler Agner

Tyler Agner

CTE Data Analyst / Business Instructor

Career & Technical Education

Phone: (435) 613-5332
Office Location: WIB 112
Directory
Contact Student Leaders
Enrollment Services
First Year Experience
Erika Ahlheim
First Year Experience
Coordinator
Erika Ahlheim

Erika Ahlheim

Coordinator

First Year Experience

Phone: (435) 613-5127
Directory
Testing Center
Contact Cathrin
Cathrin Alaei
Testing Center
Program Coordinator
Cathrin Alaei

Cathrin Alaei

Program Coordinator

Testing Center

Phone: (435) 613-5325
Office Location: RV 114
Museum
Directory
David Alderks
Prehistoric Museum
Chief Preparator
David Alderks

David Alderks

Chief Preparator

Prehistoric Museum

Phone: (435) 613-5756
Office Location: Museum
Directory
BCIS
Dan Allen
Business & Information Systems
Senior Lecturer / Executive in Residence
Dan Allen

Dan Allen

Senior Lecturer / Executive in Residence

Business & Information Systems

Phone: (435) 613-5245
Office Location: RV 172
Marketing
Directory
Buskin Allred
Marketing
Campus Videographer
Buskin Allred

Buskin Allred

Campus Videographer

Marketing

Phone: (435) 613-5015
Office Location: JLSC 132C
Directory
Childcare
Tandem Anderson
Care About Childcare
Education Specialist
Tandem Anderson

Tandem Anderson

Education Specialist

Care About Childcare

Phone: (435) 613-5620
Office Location: WIB
Contact Police
Campus Safety
Directory
Lynn Archuleta
Campus Safety
Police Sergeant
Lynn Archuleta

Lynn Archuleta

Police Sergeant

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 650-3802
Office Location: PUR 101 B
Facilities
Directory
Andrew Arellano
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian
Andrew Arellano

Andrew Arellano

Custodian

Facilities & Maintenance

Office Location: FAC
AIS
Directory
Sherry Arellano
Academic & Instructional Services
Distance Education Coordinator
Sherry Arellano

Sherry Arellano

Distance Education Coordinator

Academic & Instructional Services

Phone: (435) 613-5602
Office Location: RV 155
CTE
Directory
Administration
Contact Commencement
Charley Auberger
Administration
Administrative Assistant
Charley Auberger

Charley Auberger

Administrative Assistant

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5664
Office Location: RV 259
Event Services
Directory
Luessa Averett
Event Services
Events Coordinator (Part-Time)
Luessa Averett

Luessa Averett

Events Coordinator (Part-Time)

Event Services

Phone: (435) 613-5828
Office Location: JLSC
Directory
Health Professions
Joanne Bean
Health Professions
EMT Intructor (Part-Time)
Joanne Bean

Joanne Bean

EMT Intructor (Part-Time)

Health Professions

Office Location: BDAC
Cosmetology
Directory
Ursula Bechman
Cosmetology
Staff Assistant
Ursula Bechman

Ursula Bechman

Staff Assistant

Cosmetology

Phone: (435) 613-5303
Office Location: MCC 212
Psychology
Directory
Shane Bench
Psychology
Assistant Professor
Shane Bench

Shane Bench

Assistant Professor

Psychology

Phone: (435) 613-5211
Office Location: WIB 244
Advising
Directory
Contact Rebecca
Rebecca Berrett
Academic Advising
Completion Coordinator and Integrated Studies Academic Advisor
Rebecca Berrett

Rebecca Berrett

Completion Coordinator and Integrated Studies Academic Advisor

Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 919-1310
Office Location: Brigham City Room C202
Directory
Electrical Apprentice
Darin Birch
Electrical Apprentice
Instructor (Part-Time)
Darin Birch

Darin Birch

Instructor (Part-Time)

Electrical Apprentice

Directory
Athletics
Chad Blackhurst
Athletics
Assistant Softball Coach
Chad Blackhurst

Chad Blackhurst

Assistant Softball Coach

Athletics

Phone: (801) 787-9887
Directory
Math
Kevin Bower
Math & Statistics
Associate Professor
Kevin Bower

Kevin Bower

Associate Professor

Math & Statistics

Phone: (435) 613-5638
Office Location: WIB 219
Directory
LLC
Lori Brassaw
Library & Learning Commons
Professional Librarian
Lori Brassaw

Lori Brassaw

Professional Librarian

Library & Learning Commons

Phone: (435) 613-5328
Office Location: LLC 114
Athletics
Directory
Jess Brinkerhoff
Athletcis
Athletic Trainer
Jess Brinkerhoff

Jess Brinkerhoff

Athletic Trainer

Athletcis

Phone: (435) 613-5249
Office Location: BDAC
Facilities
Directory
Darren Broderick
Facilities & Maintenance
Maintenance Coordinator
Darren Broderick

Darren Broderick

Maintenance Coordinator

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (801) 623-7096
Office Location: FAC
Facilities
Directory
Weston Broderick
Facilities & Maintenance
Landscaper / Grounds Technician
Weston Broderick

Weston Broderick

Landscaper / Grounds Technician

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Natural Resources
Directory
Sunshine Brosi
Natural Resources
Associate Professor
Sunshine Brosi

Sunshine Brosi

Associate Professor

Natural Resources

Phone: (435) 613-5016
Office Location: RV 260
Directory
Aviation
Larry Bruno
Aviation
Instructor - Instruments & Controls
Larry Bruno

Larry Bruno

Instructor - Instruments & Controls

Aviation

Phone: (435) 613-5831
Directory
Contact Desiree
UB
Desiree Buchmiller
Upward Bound
Program Coordinator
Desiree Buchmiller

Desiree Buchmiller

Program Coordinator

Upward Bound

Phone: (435) 613-5216
Campus Safety
Contact Environmental
Directory
Logan Bullough
Campus Safety
Environmental Health & Safety Officer
Logan Bullough

Logan Bullough

Environmental Health & Safety Officer

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 613-5659
Office Location: RV 174
Student Affairs
DRC
Directory
Karl Burnside
Disability Resource Center
Accessibility Consultant
Karl Burnside

Karl Burnside

Accessibility Consultant

Disability Resource Center

Phone: (435) 613-5337
Office Location: JLSC 223
Machine Shop
Directory
Ed Callor
Machine Shop Technology
Instructor
Ed Callor

Ed Callor

Instructor

Machine Shop Technology

Phone: (435) 613-5212
Office Location: MCC
Directory
CTE
Jamie Cano
Career & Technical Education
Professor / Associate Department Head
Jamie Cano

Jamie Cano

Professor / Associate Department Head

Career & Technical Education

Phone: (435) 613-5223
Office Location: MCC 201
Directory
Art
Gallery East
Noel Carmack
Art
Associate Professor / Gallery East Coordinator
Noel Carmack

Noel Carmack

Associate Professor / Gallery East Coordinator

Art

Phone: (435) 613-5241
Office Location: CIB 107
Directory
JCOM
Pam Cha
Journalism & Communication
Instructor (Part-Time)
Pam Cha

Pam Cha

Instructor (Part-Time)

Journalism & Communication

Phone: (435) 613-5888
Office Location: CIB 203
Health Professions
Directory
Cris Chamberlain
Health Professions
Instructor
Cris Chamberlain

Cris Chamberlain

Instructor

Health Professions

Phone: (435) 613-5341
Office Location: RV 253
Student Affairs
Directory
Allie Chamberlain
Student Life
Administrative Assistant
Allie Chamberlain

Allie Chamberlain

Administrative Assistant

Student Life

Phone: (435) 613-5559
Office Location: JLSC 207
Biology
Directory
Tyson Chappell
Biology
Associate Professor
Tyson Chappell

Tyson Chappell

Associate Professor

Biology

Phone: (435) 613-5345
Office Location: RV 261
CTE
Directory
Ashley Child
Career & Technical Education
Business Assistant
Ashley Child

Ashley Child

Business Assistant

Career & Technical Education

Phone: (435) 613-5832
Office Location: MCC 200 B
Campus Safety
Directory
Tana Christensen
Campus Safety
Police Officer
Tana Christensen

Tana Christensen

Police Officer

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 650-7380
Office Location: PUR
Administration
Directory
Noelle Cockett
Administration
President - Utah State University
Noelle Cockett

Noelle Cockett

President - Utah State University

Administration

Phone: (435) 797-1162
Office Location: Main 116 - Logan
Directory
Diesel
Dean Collard
Diesel Mechanics
Associate Professor
Dean Collard

Dean Collard

Associate Professor

Diesel Mechanics

Phone: (435) 613-5625
Office Location: MCC 113
Museum
Directory
Katy Corneli
Prehistoric Museum
Museum Collections
Katy Corneli

Katy Corneli

Museum Collections

Prehistoric Museum

Phone: (435) 613-5765
Office Location: Museum
Directory
Advancement
Jaime Cowdell
Advancement & Alumni
Graduate Research Assistant
Jaime Cowdell

Jaime Cowdell

Graduate Research Assistant

Advancement & Alumni

Phone: (435) 613-5222
Facilities
Directory
Carson Cox
Facilities & Maintenance
Maintenance Technician
Carson Cox

Carson Cox

Maintenance Technician

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Directory
Facilities
William Cranford
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian Team Lead
William Cranford

William Cranford

Custodian Team Lead

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Directory
Cosmetology
Lisa Critchlow
Cosmetology
Instructor (Part-Time)
Lisa Critchlow

Lisa Critchlow

Instructor (Part-Time)

Cosmetology

Phone: (435) 613-5488
Office Location: MCC 212
Chemistry
Directory
Michael Cross
Chemistry
Instructor (Part-Time)
Michael Cross

Michael Cross

Instructor (Part-Time)

Chemistry

Directory
IT
Jan Curtis
Information Technology
Network Systems Specialist / IT Team Lead
Jan Curtis

Jan Curtis

Network Systems Specialist / IT Team Lead

Information Technology

Phone: (435) 613-5285
Office Location: RV 180
Housing
Directory
Student Affairs
Contact Eric
Eric Curwen
Student Affairs / Housing
Program Coordinator
Eric Curwen

Eric Curwen

Program Coordinator

Student Affairs / Housing

Phone: (435) 613-5448
Office Location: JLSC 211
Administration
Directory
Contact Administration
Greg Dart
Administration
Associate Vice President - USU Eastern Campus
Greg Dart

Greg Dart

Associate Vice President - USU Eastern Campus

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5220
Office Location: RV 183
Directory
Sheri Davies
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian (Part-Time)
Sheri Davies

Sheri Davies

Custodian (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
LLC
Directory
Jordan Davis
Library & Learning Commons
Production Coordinator
Jordan Davis

Jordan Davis

Production Coordinator

Library & Learning Commons

Phone: (435) 613-5278
Office Location: LLC
Post Office
Directory
Kyle Davis
Post Office
Post Office Technician
Kyle Davis

Kyle Davis

Post Office Technician

Post Office

Phone: (435) 613-5475
Office Location: PUR
Cosmetology
Directory
Linda Davis
Cosmetology
Associate Professor
Linda Davis

Linda Davis

Associate Professor

Cosmetology

Phone: (435) 613-5301
Office Location: MCC 212
Nursing
Directory
Laura Dotson
Nursing
Professional Practice Assistant Professor / Director of Nursing
Laura Dotson

Laura Dotson

Professional Practice Assistant Professor / Director of Nursing

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5210
Office Location: RV 206A
Directory
Business Services
Christine Downs Cisneros
Business Services
Financial Officer - Statewide Campuses
Christine Downs Cisneros

Christine Downs Cisneros

Financial Officer - Statewide Campuses

Business Services

Phone: (435) 613-5678
Office Location: DE 310 - Logan
Facilities
Directory
Allen Durrant
Facilities & Maintenance
Service Coordinator (Part-Time)
Allen Durrant

Allen Durrant

Service Coordinator (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5657
Office Location: FAC
CWD
Directory
Connie Dyreng
Center for Workforce Development
Office Assistant
Connie Dyreng

Connie Dyreng

Office Assistant

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: (435) 613-5440
Office Location: RV 266
Psychology
Directory
Heath Earl
Psychology
Associate Professor
Heath Earl

Heath Earl

Associate Professor

Psychology

Phone: (435) 613-5259
Office Location: WIB 246B
Automotive
Directory
Scott Edwards
Automotive Technology
Professional Practice Instructor
Scott Edwards

Scott Edwards

Professional Practice Instructor

Automotive Technology

Phone: (435) 613-5221
Office Location: MCC 111
Nursing
Directory
Kizzy Ellington
Nursing
Staff Assistant
Kizzy Ellington

Kizzy Ellington

Staff Assistant

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5262
Office Location: MCC 216
Directory
Athletics
Bill Evans
Althetics
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Bill Evans

Bill Evans

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Althetics

Office Location: BDAC
Directory
Theatre
Corey Ewan
Theatre
Associate Professor
Corey Ewan

Corey Ewan

Associate Professor

Theatre

Phone: (435) 613-5202
Office Location: CIB 130
CWD
Directory
Kerstine Fausett
Center for Workforce Development
Administrative Assistant
Kerstine Fausett

Kerstine Fausett

Administrative Assistant

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: (435) 613-5454
Office Location: MCC 118
Athletics
Directory
Kori Foote
Athletics
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Kori Foote

Kori Foote

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Athletics

Phone: (801) 686-0128
History
Directory
Nichelle Frank
History
Assistant Professor
Nichelle Frank

Nichelle Frank

Assistant Professor

History

Phone: (435) 613-5019
Office Location: WIB 236
Administration
Directory
Katie Freeman
Administration
Prevention/Supportive Measures Specialist
Katie Freeman

Katie Freeman

Prevention/Supportive Measures Specialist

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5023
Office Location: WIB 131
Directory
Gear Up
Austyn Gallegos
GEAR UP
Finance Advisor
Austyn Gallegos

Austyn Gallegos

Finance Advisor

GEAR UP

Phone: (435) 613-5242
Office Location: WIB 102
Directory
Geology
Evey Gannaway Dalton
Geology
Assistant Professor
Evey Gannaway Dalton

Evey Gannaway Dalton

Assistant Professor

Geology

Phone: (435) 613-5017
Office Location: RV 263
Athletics
Directory
Sam Gardner
Athletics
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Sam Gardner

Sam Gardner

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Athletics

Contact Jason
Directory
SSS
Jason Gibson
Student Support Services
Student Success Advisor
Jason Gibson

Jason Gibson

Student Success Advisor

Student Support Services

Phone: (435) 613-5308
Office Location: JLSC 225
Directory
Childcare
Peggy Golding
Care About Childcare
Program Coordinator
Peggy Golding

Peggy Golding

Program Coordinator

Care About Childcare

Phone: (435) 613-5662
Office Location: WIB 124
Directory
Nursing
Myly Gregersen
Nursing
Clinical Instructor (Part-Time)
Myly Gregersen

Myly Gregersen

Clinical Instructor (Part-Time)

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5347
Office Location: MCC
Directory
Health Professions
Henock Haile
Health Professions
Medical Lab Technician Professional Practice Instructor
Henock Haile

Henock Haile

Medical Lab Technician Professional Practice Instructor

Health Professions

Phone: (435) 613-5841
Office Location: RV 251
AIS
Directory
Alaina Hales
Academic & Instructional Services
Staff Assistant - Emery Center
Alaina Hales

Alaina Hales

Staff Assistant - Emery Center

Academic & Instructional Services

Phone: (435) 381-2239
Office Location: Emery High School
Directory
Motor Pool
Contact Amanda
Amanda Hall
Motor Pool
Program Coordinator
Amanda Hall

Amanda Hall

Program Coordinator

Motor Pool

Phone: (435) 613-5317
Office Location: PUR
Athletics
Directory
Kirk Haney
Athletics
Head Baseball Coach
Kirk Haney

Kirk Haney

Head Baseball Coach

Athletics

Phone: (801) 602-0646
Office Location: BDAC
Directory
Administration
Candace Hansen
Administration
Staff Assistant
Candace Hansen

Candace Hansen

Staff Assistant

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5642
Office Location: WIB
Directory
Facilities
Michael Hapsmith
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian (Part-Time)
Michael Hapsmith

Michael Hapsmith

Custodian (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Athletics
Directory
Mary Hart
Athletics
Graduate Assistant/Sports Information
Mary Hart

Mary Hart

Graduate Assistant/Sports Information

Athletics

Directory
Biology
Wayne Hatch
Biology
Associate Professor
Wayne Hatch

Wayne Hatch

Associate Professor

Biology

Phone: (435) 613-5393
Office Location: RV 264
Directory
Facilities
Jacob Hatfield
Facilities & Maintenance
Maintenance Technician
Jacob Hatfield

Jacob Hatfield

Maintenance Technician

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Health Professions
Directory
Shelley Heath
Health Professions
CNA Professional Practice Instructor
Shelley Heath

Shelley Heath

CNA Professional Practice Instructor

Health Professions

Phone: (435) 613-5295
Office Location: RV 254
Directory
Museum
Christopher Henderson
Prehistoric Museum
Head of Exhibits
Christopher Henderson

Christopher Henderson

Head of Exhibits

Prehistoric Museum

Phone: (435) 613-5760
Office Location: Museum
Directory
Campus Safety
Travis Henrie
Campus Safety
Police Officer
Travis Henrie

Travis Henrie

Police Officer

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 613-5612
Office Location: PUR
Criminal Justice
POST
Directory
Scott Henrie
Criminal Justice / Police Officer Academy
Professor
Scott Henrie

Scott Henrie

Professor

Criminal Justice / Police Officer Academy

Phone: (435) 613-5135
Office Location: CIB 213
Directory
Enrollment Services
Contact Visit
Kristalyn Hepworth
Enrollment Services
Campus Visit Coordinator
Kristalyn Hepworth

Kristalyn Hepworth

Campus Visit Coordinator

Enrollment Services

Phone: (435) 613-5248
Office Location: JLSC 131
Event Services
Directory
Heather Heywood
Event Services
Events Coordinator (Part-Time)
Heather Heywood

Heather Heywood

Events Coordinator (Part-Time)

Event Services

Phone: (435) 613-5828
Office Location: JLSC
Directory
Event Services
Dining
Bill Hicks
Dining / Event Services
Dining Services Coordinator
Bill Hicks

Bill Hicks

Dining Services Coordinator

Dining / Event Services

Office Location: JLSC 120
AIS
Directory
Jeff Hollenbeck
Academic & Instructional Services
Technical Coordinator
Jeff Hollenbeck

Jeff Hollenbeck

Technical Coordinator

Academic & Instructional Services

Phone: (435) 613-5022
Office Location: RV 155
Directory
Cosmetology
Tracy Howes
Cosmetology
Staff Assistant
Tracy Howes

Tracy Howes

Staff Assistant

Cosmetology

Phone: (435) 613-5303
Office Location: MCC 212
Art
Directory
Jason Huntzinger
Art / Gallery East
Part-Time Instructor
Jason Huntzinger

Jason Huntzinger

Part-Time Instructor

Art / Gallery East

Office Location: CIB 114
Student Affairs
Directory
Contact Kevin
Kevin Hurst
Student Affairs
Executive Director
Kevin Hurst

Kevin Hurst

Executive Director

Student Affairs

Phone: (435) 613-5217
Office Location: JLSC
English
Directory
Carrie Icard
English
Associate Professor
Carrie Icard

Carrie Icard

Associate Professor

English

Phone: (435) 613-5385
Office Location: WIB 245
Directory
English
Curtis Icard
English
Associate Professor
Curtis Icard

Curtis Icard

Associate Professor

English

Phone: (435) 613-5667
Office Location: WIB 241
Theatre
Directory
Brent Innes
Theatre
Associate Professor
Brent Innes

Brent Innes

Associate Professor

Theatre

Phone: (435) 613-5228
Office Location: CIB 129
Facilities
Prehistoric Museum
Directory
Tyler Isaacson
Facilities & Maintenance / Museum
Custodian
Tyler Isaacson

Tyler Isaacson

Custodian

Facilities & Maintenance / Museum

Office Location: Museum
Facilities
Directory
Jim Ivie
Facilities & Maintenance
Grounds Supervisor
Jim Ivie

Jim Ivie

Grounds Supervisor

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Directory
Gear Up
Contact Darcy
Darcy Jaimez
GEAR UP
Director
Darcy Jaimez

Darcy Jaimez

Director

GEAR UP

Phone: (435) 613-5648
Office Location: WIB 104
Facilities
Directory
Stacie James
Facilities & Maintenance
Service Coordinator (Part-Time)
Stacie James

Stacie James

Service Coordinator (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Student Affairs
Directory
Kirt Jensen
Student Affairs
Graduate Assistant
Kirt Jensen

Kirt Jensen

Graduate Assistant

Student Affairs

Office Location: JLSC
Athletics
Directory
Calvin Jensen
Athletics
Volleyball Recruiting Director
Calvin Jensen

Calvin Jensen

Volleyball Recruiting Director

Athletics

Phone: (435) 650-3308
Office Location: BDAC
Athletics
Directory
Danielle Jensen
Athletics
Head Women's Volleyball Coach / Sports Information Director
Danielle Jensen

Danielle Jensen

Head Women's Volleyball Coach / Sports Information Director

Athletics

Phone: (435) 650-0098
Office Location: BDAC 115
Athletics
Directory
Monte Jensen
Athletics
Head Rodeo Coach
Monte Jensen

Monte Jensen

Head Rodeo Coach

Athletics

Office Location: BDAC
Electrical Apprentice
Directory
Boe Jenson
Electrical Apprentice
Instructor (Part-Time)
Boe Jenson

Boe Jenson

Instructor (Part-Time)

Electrical Apprentice

Office Location: MCC 115 B
Business Services
Directory
Debbie Jim
Business Services
Business Assistant
Debbie Jim

Debbie Jim

Business Assistant

Business Services

Phone: (435) 613-5604
Office Location: WIB 145
Athletics
Directory
Brandi Johansen
Athletics
Dance Team Coach / Spirit Squad Director
Brandi Johansen

Brandi Johansen

Dance Team Coach / Spirit Squad Director

Athletics

Phone: (435) 613-5105
Office Location: BDAC 202
Enrollment Services
Directory
Cheryl Johnson
Enrollment Services
Cashier
Cheryl Johnson

Cheryl Johnson

Cashier

Enrollment Services

Phone: (435) 613-5444
Office Location: OSS
Contact Terry
Student Affairs
Directory
Terry Johnson
SUN Involvement Center
Program Coordinator
Terry Johnson

Terry Johnson

Program Coordinator

SUN Involvement Center

Phone: (435) 613-5284
Office Location: JLSC 210
CTE
Directory
Jessica Johnson
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
Administrative Assistant
Jessica Johnson

Jessica Johnson

Administrative Assistant

Career and Technical Education (CTE)

Phone: (435) 613-5275
Office Location: MCC 200F
Athletics
Directory
Raberta Johnson
Athletics
Athletic Trainer
Raberta Johnson

Raberta Johnson

Athletic Trainer

Athletics

Phone: (435) 613-5249
Office Location: BDAC 202 A
Contact Tracey
Directory
Marketing
Tracey Johnson
Marketing
Webmaster - Statewide Campuses
Tracey Johnson

Tracey Johnson

Webmaster - Statewide Campuses

Marketing

Phone: (435) 6132-5231
Office Location: JLSC 131
Directory
Athletics
Ben Jones
Athletics
Staff Assistant
Ben Jones

Ben Jones

Staff Assistant

Athletics

Phone: (435) 613-5360
Office Location: BDAC 120
Contact Sharon
Student Affairs
Directory
Housing
Sharon Jones
Student Affairs / Housing
Administrative Assistant
Sharon Jones

Sharon Jones

Administrative Assistant

Student Affairs / Housing

Phone: (435) 613-5289
Office Location: JLSC 213
Math
Directory
Scott Jordan
Math & Statistics
Lecturer
Scott Jordan

Scott Jordan

Lecturer

Math & Statistics

Phone: (435) 613-5021
Office Location: WIB 215
Directory
Art
Christopher Kanyusik
Art
Assistant Professor
Christopher Kanyusik

Christopher Kanyusik

Assistant Professor

Art

Phone: (435) 613-5203
Office Location: CIB 108
Physics
Directory
David Kardelis
Physics
Associate Professor
David Kardelis

David Kardelis

Associate Professor

Physics

Phone: (435) 613-5258
Office Location: RV 262
Directory
Cosmetology
Jessica Keller
Cosmetology
Instructor - Nail Technician
Jessica Keller

Jessica Keller

Instructor - Nail Technician

Cosmetology

Phone: (435) 613-5310
Office Location: MCC 212
Directory
Athletics
Bradley Kelley
Athletics
Cheer Team Coach
Bradley Kelley

Bradley Kelley

Cheer Team Coach

Athletics

Phone: (435) 650-1463
Office Location: BDAC
Athletics
Directory
Austin Kennedy
Athletics
Assistant Cheer Coach
Austin Kennedy

Austin Kennedy

Assistant Cheer Coach

Athletics

Advising
CTE
Directory
Contact Zak
Zak Konakis
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
Regional Pathway Coordinator / Internship Coordinator
Zak Konakis

Zak Konakis

Regional Pathway Coordinator / Internship Coordinator

Career and Technical Education (CTE)

Phone: (435) 613-5214
Office Location: WIB
Directory
BCIS
Kari Lamoreaux
Business & Information Systems
Lecturer
Kari Lamoreaux

Kari Lamoreaux

Lecturer

Business & Information Systems

LLC
Directory
Aimee Lauritsen
Library & Learning Commons
LLC Public Service Manager / Student Supervisor
Aimee Lauritsen

Aimee Lauritsen

LLC Public Service Manager / Student Supervisor

Library & Learning Commons

Phone: (435) 613-5646
Office Location: LLC 102
Directory
Advising
Kristen Leffler
Academic Advising
Staff Assistant
Kristen Leffler

Kristen Leffler

Staff Assistant

Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 613-5207
Office Location: OSS
Business Services
Directory
Susan Leonard
Business Services
Business Assistant
Susan Leonard

Susan Leonard

Business Assistant

Business Services

Phone: (435) 613-5132
Office Location: WIB 141
Directory
Campus Safety
Sawyer Leonard
Campus Safety
Police Officer
Sawyer Leonard

Sawyer Leonard

Police Officer

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 613-5612
Office Location: PUR
Math
Directory
Hannah Lewis
Math & Statistics
Lecturer
Hannah Lewis

Hannah Lewis

Lecturer

Math & Statistics

Phone: (435) 613-5269
Office Location: WIB
Cosmetology
Directory
Jessie Lobato
Cosmetology
Instructor
Jessie Lobato

Jessie Lobato

Instructor

Cosmetology

Phone: (435) 613-5131
Office Location: MCC 212
Directory
Childcare
Vanessa Lowe
Care About Childcare
Family Child Care Specialist
Vanessa Lowe

Vanessa Lowe

Family Child Care Specialist

Care About Childcare

Phone: (435) 613-5008
Office Location: WIB 125
UB
Directory
SSS
Contact Rachel
Rachel Lund
Student Support Services / Upward Bound
TRIO Program Coordinator / Student Success Advisor
Rachel Lund

Rachel Lund

TRIO Program Coordinator / Student Success Advisor

Student Support Services / Upward Bound

Phone: (435) 613-5436
Office Location: JLSC 225
Contact Teryn
CTE
Academic Advising
Directory
Teryn Lyman-Keune
Career and Technical Education (CTE) / Academic Advising
Program Coordinator / CTE Advisor
Teryn Lyman-Keune

Teryn Lyman-Keune

Program Coordinator / CTE Advisor

Career and Technical Education (CTE) / Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 678-8208
Office Location: Blanding - HPB
Directory
CWD
Contact Randy
Mining
Randy Mabbutt
Mining
Education Specialist
Randy Mabbutt

Randy Mabbutt

Education Specialist

Mining

Phone: (435) 613-5504
Office Location: WIB
Directory
Manufacturing
Nathan Madsen
Manufacturing
Automated Manufacturing Professional Practice Instructor
Nathan Madsen

Nathan Madsen

Automated Manufacturing Professional Practice Instructor

Manufacturing

Phone: (435) 613-5024
Office Location: WIB 107
Directory
Athletics
Scott Madsen
Athletics
Athletic Director
Scott Madsen

Scott Madsen

Athletic Director

Athletics

Phone: (435) 650-0227
Office Location: BDAC 122
Childcare
Directory
Marie Mancina
Care About Childcare
Data Specialist / Referral Counselor
Marie Mancina

Marie Mancina

Data Specialist / Referral Counselor

Care About Childcare

Phone: (435) 613-5619
Office Location: WIB 125
CWD
Mining
Directory
Tawni Manzanares
Mining
Staff Assistant
Tawni Manzanares

Tawni Manzanares

Staff Assistant

Mining

Phone: (435) 613-5501
Office Location: WIB
Directory
Campus Safety
Criminal Justice
Jason Marshall
Criminal Justice / Campus Safety
Lecturer / Police Officer
Jason Marshall

Jason Marshall

Lecturer / Police Officer

Criminal Justice / Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 650-4749
Office Location: CIB 212
Music
Directory
Larry Martin
Music
Lecturer / Chorale Director
Larry Martin

Larry Martin

Lecturer / Chorale Director

Music

Phone: (435) 613-5240
Office Location: CIB 131
Directory
Dining
Britte Martinez
Dining
Assistant Dining Services Coordinator
Britte Martinez

Britte Martinez

Assistant Dining Services Coordinator

Dining

Phone: (435) 613-5230
Office Location: JLSC
Facilities
Directory
Kirk Mascaro
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian
Kirk Mascaro

Kirk Mascaro

Custodian

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Contact Marguerite
Directory
Counseling
Marguerite Mastrocola
Counseling Services
Counselor
Marguerite Mastrocola

Marguerite Mastrocola

Counselor

Counseling Services

Phone: (435) 613-5355
Office Location: JLSC 223
Directory
HETR
Kyle McArthur
Heavy Equipment & Trucking
Instructor
Kyle McArthur

Kyle McArthur

Instructor

Heavy Equipment & Trucking

Phone: (435) 613-5261
Office Location: IP
Athletics
Directory
HETR
Leon McElprang
Heavy Equipment & Trucking / Athletics
Associat Professor / Head Rodeo Coach
Leon McElprang

Leon McElprang

Associat Professor / Head Rodeo Coach

Heavy Equipment & Trucking / Athletics

Phone: (435) 613-5260
Office Location: IP
Directory
Athletics
Cory McKendrick
Athletics
Assistant Baseball Coach
Cory McKendrick

Cory McKendrick

Assistant Baseball Coach

Athletics

Directory
Business Services
Jolene McKinnon
Business Services
Business Assistant
Jolene McKinnon

Jolene McKinnon

Business Assistant

Business Services

Phone: (435) 613-5321
Office Location: WIB 145
Nursing
Directory
Dave McOmber
Nursing
Professional Practice Assistant Professor
Dave McOmber

Dave McOmber

Professional Practice Assistant Professor

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5816
Office Location: MCC 216C
Directory
Facilities
Christian Mclean
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian (Part-Time)
Christian Mclean

Christian Mclean

Custodian (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Directory
Diesel
Cody Mecham
Diesel Mechanics
Professional Practice Instructor
Cody Mecham

Cody Mecham

Professional Practice Instructor

Diesel Mechanics

Phone: (435) 613-5836
Directory
Counseling
Contact Dana
Dana Mendes
Counseling Services
Counselor
Dana Mendes

Dana Mendes

Counselor

Counseling Services

Phone: (435) 613-5355
Office Location: JLSC 223
Directory
CWD
Ethan Migliori
Center for Workforce Development
Director
Ethan Migliori

Ethan Migliori

Director

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: (435) 613-5435
Office Location: MCC 119
AIS
Directory
Dee Miller
Academic & Instructional Services
Technical Coordinator
Dee Miller

Dee Miller

Technical Coordinator

Academic & Instructional Services

Phone: (435) 613-5244
Office Location: RV 176
Contact Jaycie
Athletics
Directory
Jaycie Miller
Athletics
Assistant Athletic Director - Academic Success and Compliance
Jaycie Miller

Jaycie Miller

Assistant Athletic Director - Academic Success and Compliance

Athletics

Phone: (435) 613-5271
Office Location: BDAC 130
Childcare
Directory
Megan Miller
Care About Childcare
Office Assistant
Megan Miller

Megan Miller

Office Assistant

Care About Childcare

Phone: (435) 613-5890
Office Location: WIB 124
Contact Loren
Marketing
Directory
Loren Miller
Marketing
Marketing Manager
Loren Miller

Loren Miller

Marketing Manager

Marketing

Phone: (435) 613-5425
Office Location: JLSC 131
Directory
Nursing
Mireya Molinar
Nursing
Simulation and Skills Lab Coordinator
Mireya Molinar

Mireya Molinar

Simulation and Skills Lab Coordinator

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5265
Office Location: MCC
CWD
Directory
LLC
Janna Monson
Center for Workforce Development
Center for Enrichment Lab Assistant
Janna Monson

Janna Monson

Center for Enrichment Lab Assistant

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: (435) 613-5433
Office Location: LLC 116
Directory
Facilities
Noah Morley
Facilities & Maintenance
Maintenance Tech (Part-Time)
Noah Morley

Noah Morley

Maintenance Tech (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
CTE
Advising
Contact Kim
Directory
Kim Mortensen
Career and Technical Education (CTE) / Academic Advising
CTE Advisor
Kim Mortensen

Kim Mortensen

CTE Advisor

Career and Technical Education (CTE) / Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 613-5462
Office Location: OSS
Directory
Counseling
Contact Amelia
Amelia Neiterman
Counseling Services
Counselor
Amelia Neiterman

Amelia Neiterman

Counselor

Counseling Services

Phone: (435) 613-5355
Office Location: JSLC 223
Event Services
Directory
Contact GEC
Braden Nelsen
Event Services
Event Services Coordinator
Braden Nelsen

Braden Nelsen

Event Services Coordinator

Event Services

Phone: (435) 613-5226
Office Location: JLSC 102
Event Services
Contact Event Services
Dining
Directory
Christine Nelson
Dining / Event Services
Administrative Assistant
Christine Nelson

Christine Nelson

Administrative Assistant

Dining / Event Services

Phone: (435) 613-5229
Office Location: JLSC
Languages
Directory
Steven Nelson
Languages
Associate Professor
Steven Nelson

Steven Nelson

Associate Professor

Languages

Phone: (435) 613-5474
Office Location: WIB 237
Directory
English
Contact Michaelann
Michaelann Nelson
English
Associate Professor
Michaelann Nelson

Michaelann Nelson

Associate Professor

English

Phone: (435) 613-5215
Office Location: WIB 247 B
Directory
Athletics
Morgan Nelson
Athletics
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Morgan Nelson

Morgan Nelson

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Athletics

Phone: (435) 613-5293
Office Location: BDAC 202 B
IT
Directory
Kathy Neumeier
Information Technology
Computer Technician Lead
Kathy Neumeier

Kathy Neumeier

Computer Technician Lead

Information Technology

Phone: (435) 613-5696
Office Location: RV 178
Directory
Nursing
Kara Nielsen
Nursing
Clinical Instructor (Part-Time)
Kara Nielsen

Kara Nielsen

Clinical Instructor (Part-Time)

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5347
Office Location: MCC
Directory
Facilities
Natalie Norton
Facilities & Maintenance
Service Coordinator
Natalie Norton

Natalie Norton

Service Coordinator

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Athletics
Directory
David Novoa
Athletics
Assistant Soccer Coach
David Novoa

David Novoa

Assistant Soccer Coach

Athletics

Phone: (801) 836-1598
Directory
Enrollment Services
Contact Records
Cirie Noyes
Enrollment Services
Registration Officer
Cirie Noyes

Cirie Noyes

Registration Officer

Enrollment Services

Phone: (435) 613-5431
Office Location: OSS
Health Professions
Directory
Jaylyn Oliver
Health Professions
Pharmacy Tech Lab Assistant
Jaylyn Oliver

Jaylyn Oliver

Pharmacy Tech Lab Assistant

Health Professions

Phone: (435) 613-5338
Office Location: RV 253
BCIS
Directory
Henning Olsen
Business & Information Systems
Associate Professor
Henning Olsen

Henning Olsen

Associate Professor

Business & Information Systems

Phone: (435) 613-5219
Office Location: RV 170
English
Directory
Jason Olsen
English
Associate Professor
Jason Olsen

Jason Olsen

Associate Professor

English

Phone: (435) 613-5329
Office Location: WIB 228
Directory
Childcare
Diana Olson
Care About Childcare
Child Care Quality System Specialist
Diana Olson

Diana Olson

Child Care Quality System Specialist

Care About Childcare

Phone: (435) 613-5297
Office Location: WIB 121
Facilities
Directory
Ryan Page
Facilities & Maintenance
Maintenance Tech (Part-Time)
Ryan Page

Ryan Page

Maintenance Tech (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Directory
Campus Safety
Zachary Palacios
Campus Safety
Police Officer
Zachary Palacios

Zachary Palacios

Police Officer

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 613-5612
Office Location: PUR
CWD
Directory
Mining
Jeff Passarella
Mining
Instructor
Jeff Passarella

Jeff Passarella

Instructor

Mining

Phone: (435) 613-5503
Office Location: WIB
Health Professions
Directory
Dusty Passarella
Health Professions
EMT Instructor (Part-Time)
Dusty Passarella

Dusty Passarella

EMT Instructor (Part-Time)

Health Professions

Directory
LLC
AIS
Contact Tutoring
Debbie Pearson
Academic & Instructional Services
Instructional Designer
Debbie Pearson

Debbie Pearson

Instructional Designer

Academic & Instructional Services

Phone: (435) 613-5716
Office Location: LLC 107
Contact Danielle
health services
Directory
Danielle Pendergrass
Health Services
Nurse Practitioner
Danielle Pendergrass

Danielle Pendergrass

Nurse Practitioner

Health Services

Phone: (435) 637-0313
Office Location: 77 West 600 East Suite B, Price, Utah
EDDT
Directory
Elias Perez
Engineering Drafing and Design
Associate Professor
Elias Perez

Elias Perez

Associate Professor

Engineering Drafing and Design

Phone: (435) 613-5251
Office Location: WIB 114
Administration
Directory
Amy Peters
Administration
Executive Director of Campus Operations
Amy Peters

Amy Peters

Executive Director of Campus Operations

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5225
Office Location: RV 181
JCOM
Directory
Susan Polster
Journalism & Communication
Professor
Susan Polster

Susan Polster

Professor

Journalism & Communication

Phone: (435) 613-5213
Office Location: CIB 202
Directory
Athletics
Robert Potts
Athletics
Sports Information Director
Robert Potts

Robert Potts

Sports Information Director

Athletics

Phone: (435) 650-1772
Office Location: BDAC 124
Directory
Financial Aid
Contact Danyan
Danyan Powell
Financial Aid
Staff Assistant
Danyan Powell

Danyan Powell

Staff Assistant

Financial Aid

Phone: (435) 613-5423
Office Location: OSS
BCIS
Directory
James Powell
Business & Information Systems
Lecturer
James Powell

James Powell

Lecturer

Business & Information Systems

Phone: (435) 613-5445
Office Location: WIB 112
CWD
Directory
Rob Powell
Center for Workforce Development
Lecturer
Rob Powell

Rob Powell

Lecturer

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: (435) 613-5432
Office Location: RV 146
Enrollment Services
Directory
Emily Prescott
Enrollment Services
Staff Assistant
Emily Prescott

Emily Prescott

Staff Assistant

Enrollment Services

Phone: (435) 613-5616
Office Location: OSS
CWD
Directory
Contact SBDC
Austin Preston
Center for Workforce Development
Director - SBDC/Custom Fit
Austin Preston

Austin Preston

Director - SBDC/Custom Fit

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: (435) 613-5460
Office Location: RV 165
Scholarships
Contact Alumni
Directory
Contact Scholarships
Advancement
Jessica Prettyman
Advancement & Alumni / Scholarships
Staff Assistant
Jessica Prettyman

Jessica Prettyman

Staff Assistant

Advancement & Alumni / Scholarships

Phone: (435) 613-5256
Office Location: OSS
Advising
Directory
Contact Liz
Liz Prettyman
General Academic Advising
Academic Advisor Supervisor
Liz Prettyman

Liz Prettyman

Academic Advisor Supervisor

General Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 613-5588
Office Location: OSS
AIS
Directory
Steve Prettyman
Academic & Instructional Services
Facilitator Supervisor
Steve Prettyman

Steve Prettyman

Facilitator Supervisor

Academic & Instructional Services

Phone: (435) 613-5609
Office Location: RV 132
Directory
Gear Up
Kitiara Price
GEAR UP
Middle School Mentor
Kitiara Price

Kitiara Price

Middle School Mentor

GEAR UP

Phone: (435) 613-5237
Office Location: WIB 207
Cosmetology
Directory
Debbie Prichard
Cosmetology
Associate Professor
Debbie Prichard

Debbie Prichard

Associate Professor

Cosmetology

Phone: (435) 613-5302
Office Location: MCC 212
Business Services
Directory
Sarah Pullman
Business Services
Senior Business Manager
Sarah Pullman

Sarah Pullman

Senior Business Manager

Business Services

Phone: (435) 613-5678
Office Location: WIB
Directory
Health Professions
Lori Rager
Health Professions
Medical Assistant Professional Practice Instructor
Lori Rager

Lori Rager

Medical Assistant Professional Practice Instructor

Health Professions

Phone: (435) 613-5316
Office Location: RV 252
Athletics
Directory
Easton Ralphs
Athletics
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Easton Ralphs

Easton Ralphs

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Athletics

Phone: (218) 851-1407
Office Location: BDAC
Business Services
Directory
Josh Rambo
Business Services
Internal Auditor
Josh Rambo

Josh Rambo

Internal Auditor

Business Services

Phone: (435) 613-5688
Directory
POST
Stephen Regruto
Police Officer Academy
P/T Simunitions Coordinator
Stephen Regruto

Stephen Regruto

P/T Simunitions Coordinator

Police Officer Academy

Phone: (435) 613-3001
Directory
Contact Lyndsay
Advising
Lyndsay Reid
General Academic Advising
Academic Advisor
Lyndsay Reid

Lyndsay Reid

Academic Advisor

General Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 613-5311
Office Location: OSS
Directory
Museum
Shai Reiswig
Prehistoric Museum
Staff Assistant
Shai Reiswig

Shai Reiswig

Staff Assistant

Prehistoric Museum

Phone: (435) 613-5755
Office Location: Museum
Automotive
Directory
Todd Richardson
Automotive Technology
Instructor
Todd Richardson

Todd Richardson

Instructor

Automotive Technology

Phone: (435) 613-5673
Office Location: MCC 108
Advising
Directory
Contact Miriam
Miriam Riding
General Academic Advising
Academic Advisor
Miriam Riding

Miriam Riding

Academic Advisor

General Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 613-5124
Office Location: OSS
Directory
Museum
Tim Riley
Prehistoric Museum
Museum Director / Curator of Archaeology
Tim Riley

Tim Riley

Museum Director / Curator of Archaeology

Prehistoric Museum

Phone: (435) 613-5290
Office Location: Museum
POST
Directory
TJ Robertson
Police Officer Academy
Defensive Tactics Coordinator
TJ Robertson

TJ Robertson

Defensive Tactics Coordinator

Police Officer Academy

Phone: (435) 613-3010
Directory
Facilities
Dallin Robins
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian (Part-Time)
Dallin Robins

Dallin Robins

Custodian (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Administration
Directory
Erin Rowley
Administration
Administrative Assistant
Erin Rowley

Erin Rowley

Administrative Assistant

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5306
Office Location: RV 183
Directory
Facilities
Levi Rutherford
Facilities & Maintenance
Maintenance Tech (Part-Time)
Levi Rutherford

Levi Rutherford

Maintenance Tech (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Directory
Campus Safety
Shawn Sackett
Campus Safety
Police Officer
Shawn Sackett

Shawn Sackett

Police Officer

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 613-5612
Office Location: PUR
Directory
Athletics
Thomas Salmon
Athletics
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Thomas Salmon

Thomas Salmon

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Athletics

Phone: (435) 233-0177
Office Location: BDAC
CWD
Contact PTAC
Directory
J.E. "Jack" Schons
Center for Workforce Development
Regional Manager - Procurement Technical Assistant
J.E. "Jack" Schons

J.E. "Jack" Schons

Regional Manager - Procurement Technical Assistant

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: Cell: (801) 577-9116
Office Location: RV 164
Directory
LLC
Sherill Shaw
Library & Learning Commons
Achival Specialist / Cataloging Liasion / Card Office
Sherill Shaw

Sherill Shaw

Achival Specialist / Cataloging Liasion / Card Office

Library & Learning Commons

Phone: (435) 613-5208
Office Location: LLC 102
Directory
Business Services
Lisa Sherman
Business Services
Business Assistant
Lisa Sherman

Lisa Sherman

Business Assistant

Business Services

Phone: (435) 613-5373
Office Location: WIB 147
Directory
Museum
Jennifer Shorthill
Prehistoric Museum
Gift Shop Manager
Jennifer Shorthill

Jennifer Shorthill

Gift Shop Manager

Prehistoric Museum

Phone: (435) 613-5757
Office Location: Museum
Athletics
Directory
Shelby Shurtliff
Athletics
Head Softball Coach
Shelby Shurtliff

Shelby Shurtliff

Head Softball Coach

Athletics

Office Location: BDAC
Contact Kamrie
SSS
Directory
Kamrie Simmons
Student Support Services
Student Success Advisor
Kamrie Simmons

Kamrie Simmons

Student Success Advisor

Student Support Services

Phone: (435) 613-5304
Office Location: JLSC 225
Facilities
Directory
Mercedes Skaggs
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian (Part-Time)
Mercedes Skaggs

Mercedes Skaggs

Custodian (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Contact Administration
Directory
Administration
Larry Smith
Administration
Vice President - Statewide Campuses
Larry Smith

Larry Smith

Vice President - Statewide Campuses

Administration

Phone: (435) 797-1180
Office Location: DE 406 - Logan
SW
Directory
Jeff Spears
Social Work
Assistant Professor
Jeff Spears

Jeff Spears

Assistant Professor

Social Work

Phone: (435) 613-5011
Office Location: CIB 204
Directory
Contact Chelsey
Student Affairs
Chelsey Spears
Student Life
Director
Chelsey Spears

Chelsey Spears

Director

Student Life

Phone: (435) 613-5468
Office Location: JLSC
Administration
CTE
Directory
Contact Administration
Gary Straquadine
Administration
Associate Vice President - Career & Technical Education
Gary Straquadine

Gary Straquadine

Associate Vice President - Career & Technical Education

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5294
Office Location: RV
Directory
CTE
Marcos Suarez
Career & Technical Education
Office Assistant
Marcos Suarez

Marcos Suarez

Office Assistant

Career & Technical Education

Phone: (435) 613-5133
Office Location: MCC 200
Campus Safety
Directory
Roger Taylor
Campus Safety
Police Officer
Roger Taylor

Roger Taylor

Police Officer

Campus Safety

Phone: (435) 613-5612
Office Location: PUR
Directory
Facilities
Nakeysha Temple
Facilities & Maintenance
Custodian (Part-Time)
Nakeysha Temple

Nakeysha Temple

Custodian (Part-Time)

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
English
Directory
Kent Templeton
English
Associate Professor
Kent Templeton

Kent Templeton

Associate Professor

English

Phone: (435) 613-5365
Office Location: WIB 247 A
Contact Kelsee
Financial Aid
Directory
Kelsee Thompson
Finacial Aid
Student Services Coordinator
Kelsee Thompson

Kelsee Thompson

Student Services Coordinator

Finacial Aid

Phone: (435) 613-5323
Office Location: OSS
SW
Directory
Counseling
Contact Jan
Jan Thornton
Social Work / Counseling Services
Clinial Assistant Professor / Counselor
Jan Thornton

Jan Thornton

Clinial Assistant Professor / Counselor

Social Work / Counseling Services

Phone: (435) 613-5355
Office Location: CIB 211
Music
Directory
Daniel Thrower
Music
Instructor (Part-Time)
Daniel Thrower

Daniel Thrower

Instructor (Part-Time)

Music

Office Location: CIB
Directory
Political Science
Jennifer Truschka
Political Science
Associate Professor
Jennifer Truschka

Jennifer Truschka

Associate Professor

Political Science

Phone: (435) 613-5626
Office Location: WIB 240
Gear Up
Directory
Jessica Tucker
GEAR UP
Student Success Advisor
Jessica Tucker

Jessica Tucker

Student Success Advisor

GEAR UP

Phone: (435) 613-5204
Office Location: WIB 207
TEAL
Directory
Rachel Turner
Teacher Education and Leadership
Assistant Professor
Rachel Turner

Rachel Turner

Assistant Professor

Teacher Education and Leadership

Phone: (435) 613-5020
Office Location: WIB 239
AIS
Directory
Christi Turner
Academic & Instructional Services
Scheduling Coordinator
Christi Turner

Christi Turner

Scheduling Coordinator

Academic & Instructional Services

Phone: (435) 613-5610
Office Location: RV 155
Music
Directory
Elise Tuttle
Music
Instructor (Part-Time)
Elise Tuttle

Elise Tuttle

Instructor (Part-Time)

Music

Phone: (435) 613-5605
Office Location: CIB 132
Athletics
Directory
Kevin Van Der Spek
Athletics
Esports Coach
Kevin Van Der Spek

Kevin Van Der Spek

Esports Coach

Athletics

Nursing
Directory
Becky Varndell
Nursing
Professional Practice Assistant Professor / Price Campus Coordinator
Becky Varndell

Becky Varndell

Professional Practice Assistant Professor / Price Campus Coordinator

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5346
Office Location: MCC 216
Directory
TEAL
Katherine Vela
Teacher Education and Leadership
Assistant Professor
Katherine Vela

Katherine Vela

Assistant Professor

Teacher Education and Leadership

Phone: (435) 613-5018
Office Location: WIB 243
Directory
Gear Up
Carmen Villalba
GEAR UP
First Year Student Mentor & High School Mentor
Carmen Villalba

Carmen Villalba

First Year Student Mentor & High School Mentor

GEAR UP

Phone: (435) 613-5388
Office Location: WIB 207
Criminal Justice
Directory
Rachel Walton
Criminal Justice
Professor
Rachel Walton

Rachel Walton

Professor

Criminal Justice

Phone: (435) 613-5272
Office Location: CIB 214
Athletics
Directory
Chelsey Warburton
Athletics
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Chelsey Warburton

Chelsey Warburton

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Athletics

Phone: (435) 613-5353
Office Location: BDAC 202 C
Nursing
Directory
Jacque Ware
Nursing
Professional Practice Assistant Professor
Jacque Ware

Jacque Ware

Professional Practice Assistant Professor

Nursing

Phone: (415) 613-5263
Office Location: MCC 216F
Advising
Directory
Contact International Students
Ryan Ware
General Academic Advising
Graduate Assistant / Immigration Advisor, DSO
Ryan Ware

Ryan Ware

Graduate Assistant / Immigration Advisor, DSO

General Academic Advising

Phone: (435) 612-5014
Office Location: OSS
Directory
Administration
Brad Watson
Administration
Data Analyst
Brad Watson

Brad Watson

Data Analyst

Administration

Phone: (435) 613-5587
Office Location: RV 175
Directory
Chemistry
John Weber
Chemistry
Associate Professor
John Weber

John Weber

Associate Professor

Chemistry

Phone: (435) 613-5665
Office Location: RV 250
Directory
Welding
Austin Welch
Welding
Assistant Professor
Austin Welch

Austin Welch

Assistant Professor

Welding

Phone: (435) 613-5413
Office Location: MCC 111
Directory
Enrollment Services
Cameron West
Enrollment Services
Recruitment Specialist
Cameron West

Cameron West

Recruitment Specialist

Enrollment Services

Phone: (435) 613-5324
Office Location: JLSC 131
Gear Up
Directory
Trish Wichmann
GEAR UP
Data/Communication Specialist
Trish Wichmann

Trish Wichmann

Data/Communication Specialist

GEAR UP

Phone: (435) 613-5820
Office Location: WIB 207
Facilities
Directory
Kyle Willis
Facilities & Maintenance
Director of Facilities
Kyle Willis

Kyle Willis

Director of Facilities

Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: (435) 613-5656
Office Location: FAC 101 B
Facilities
Directory
Patricia Willson
Custodian
Custodian
Patricia Willson

Patricia Willson

Custodian

Custodian

Phone: (435) 613-5010
Office Location: FAC
Contact What's Next
Enrollment Services
First Year Experience
Directory
Shanny Wilson
First Year Experience
Director
Shanny Wilson

Shanny Wilson

Director

First Year Experience

Phone: (435) 613-5623
Office Location: JLSC 223
Directory
Welding
Mason Winters
Welding
Assistant Professor
Mason Winters

Mason Winters

Assistant Professor

Welding

Phone: (435) 613-5246
concurrent enrollment
Directory
Sarah Wolford
Concurrent Enrollment
Coordinator
Sarah Wolford

Sarah Wolford

Coordinator

Concurrent Enrollment

Phone: (435) 613-5252
Office Location: RV 267
LLC
Directory
Contact Ben
CWD
Ben Wolford
Center for Workforce Development
Center for Enrichment Director
Ben Wolford

Ben Wolford

Center for Enrichment Director

Center for Workforce Development

Phone: (435) 613-5434
Office Location: LLC 115
Directory
Athletics
Jared Woodhouse
Athletics
Head Soccer Coach
Jared Woodhouse

Jared Woodhouse

Head Soccer Coach

Athletics

Phone: (435) 630-5205
Office Location: BDAC
Counseling
Contact Ryan
Directory
Ryan Woodring
Counseling Services
Counselor
Ryan Woodring

Ryan Woodring

Counselor

Counseling Services

Phone: (435) 613-5355
Office Location: JSLC 223
Directory
Welding
Lon Youngberg
Welding
Professor
Lon Youngberg

Lon Youngberg

Professor

Welding

Phone: (435) 613-5674
Office Location: MCC 111
Nursing
Directory
Trisha Zorn
Nursing
Clinical Instructor (Part-Time)
Trisha Zorn

Trisha Zorn

Clinical Instructor (Part-Time)

Nursing

Phone: (435) 613-5262
Office Location: MCC